Cold Cold Coffee !!! Nah!! Weather

I remember how I reacted seeing the cold coffee, actually what was it I really didn’t knew…then why did I ordered the Cold Coffee…because I was feeling real hot…that day..sun was burning me…and I didn’t wanted to drink hot and feel the heat. I thought lets give a try and I had ordered the Cup of Cold Coffee and that was so pathetic I couldn’t drink it whole…aba coffee pipe le khane bhanera malai k taha ( How could I know that Coffee is also dranked with pipe ) Moreover there was icecream…I have planned I would never drink a Cold Coffee because till I reached home my stomach was paining and I was perhaps suffering from a gastric attack….and what else I could do othere than say…I hadn’t eaten anything and that is why I am suffering from gastric…I lied….LoL and took medicine…yes Ranitidine…which has a permanent place in my dad’s medicine box. But the coffee was awesome I must say….there are some obscure reasons and I don’t want to disclose it here.

Well…Well…I was taking about cold but No, I hadn’t wanted to talk about Cold Coffee…perhaps I remembered something…I wanted to talk about the cold that is making me feel some thing romantic..actually I love this season or say this time period that neither its too cold nor its too hot..no come on Iam not talking about Spring season…but this begining of the winter season…and I loe this time period a lot…this is too romantic and when it rains in winter then…then  I loose control…I wold be in a state of tranquility and I love this part of nature…what ??? how it tranquilises me…a lot…I love the winter rain….just love rain…( but hate while driving )

I felt same coolness today…yesterday it rained whole day and today I was searching my winter clothes thank god I could not found it anywhere….and guess what it was so sunny today till I guess 3:00 PM. Then what again rainfall started and filled the atmosphere withsuch a calm that I was in tranquility yes I was…intoxicated….I loved the feeling of feeling what I don’t know…feeling of intoxication ofcourse. Thank god it was not raining while I was driving and the air I was feeling was awesome..I was feeling the cool breeze and my whole body and soul was feeling a sense of coolness…no I didn’t mind today’s jam…actually I was feeling nature..within me…I wanted to actially flow my arms…and run wildly…to feel the coolness of air…and hoped that there would be some drops of water from above sky…rain ofcourse…and I getting wild…running…running..runninga nd feeling and feeling and perhaps collecting the feelings in form of words…

This was a dream and I was driving…and when I was driving too I felt this calm and a sense of soothing pleaure came to my mind….I was enjoying the weather and this first feeling of cold weather…Actually I hate cold…when it reaches Jan and Feb ( my birth month ) because it is too cold…but I just love this signal of cold weather coming….some how not cold but too cool to be so cool…and I am hearing this hindhi song…it sounds too cool too..and enlgihtening…damn feelings…damn feelings

I really enjoyed driving today after feeling so cool after so many months of heat and hot weather which I dislike..then what I like is the question..I  like neither heat nor cold…but I need to accept…no I like them all…no I don’t what say..I have to accept….it…but I always like this kind of begining either it is Summer or winter or monsoon….I love the rains and that is why I never carry an umbrella….I love being wet …..

I welcome this cold weather again in my life…Life runs anyways…either cold or heat…anything happens…life runs….life should run…and perhaps I am doing the same….LOL. ( But to tell the truth the Cold Coffee was magical….I shall cherish it forever )

Advertisements

4 Responses

  1. Nice one Sweta… Truly, the weather was soooo romantic yesterday and the day before…. Somehow, I had the similar feelings. And guess what? I was born on January… And you need to take care of your health… why didn’t you have anything all day? It is said gastric is somehow the introduction of Nepalese, do you want to keep up that intro in yours as well?? Hmmm… anyways, it was nice to read how you felt. And it’s always good to be wild with nature at times… but it’s shame that we people get so much engrossed in our daily lives that we completely neglect the glory of nature…
    looking forward to reading you sooon… Happy Writing!!

  2. hahaha

    Nice one to read…

    i really enjoyed your words…

    It will waste your feelings if I write more….

    Keep it up!!!

    Really nice one..

  3. “Have u ever seen da rain… comin down on a sunny day”, Just like dat, right? Couldn’t help thinking abt dis gudold CCR song while readin dis one. N hey! abt dat strange encounter wid cold coffee, i was in da same boat not long ago but da other way round; a very hot eraser(my ears were fuming!!!) on a very frigid afternoon. Don’t try it! so how’s da weather around u 2day, buddy! keep going

  4. Hahaha Holmes
    Hot eraser I must have been thinking about it if you have not told me….What ???? Hot eraser….must be a great experience….right….I suggest you not to try it next time….Erasers are hard….right

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: